Yunnan Kunte Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Main products:ball mill,impact breaker,floatation machine
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Chen Paul
  • Company Name : Yunnan Kunte Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-0871-7335569,7335048
  • Fax : 86-0871-8182196
  • Address : Yunnan,Kunming,No.808, Da yangfu Village,Xiao banqiao Town, Guandu District, Kunming City.Yunnan Province,P.R.C.
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 650000

Long service life Crusher

Long service life Crusher
Product Detailed
Composite Crusher 1.Low energy consumption. 2.We are direct manufacturers 3.Stable,high efficiency 4.Long service life

                        

 The Composite Crusher Application:

Composite Crusher is referred to as the composite break, one of the commonly used equipment in the crushing production line and sand production line. Main purposes: for building materials, mining, metallurgy, chemical industry, broken limestone, clinker, coal and other ores, the compressive strength of not more than 140 MPa humidity less than 15%.

Composite crusher is in our company PEL vertical composite crusher (the aircraft has been included in the basis of the national machinery industry standard), to optimize the design of new products from the domestic and international crushing technology, its performance has reached the domestic advanced level.used for crushing various hard ore, can be widely used in mining, metallurgy, refractory, cement, coal, glass, ceramics, electrical and other industries.

The Composite Crusher Features:

Its main features are: broken than large; high yield, 1.4 times higher than similar domestic products; efficiency, energy saving; wearing parts with high hardness, high toughness, multi-alloy wear-resistant materials, life expectancy has increased by 2-3 times, hammer the gap between the head and the back plate is adjustable, can meet a variety of  enters the material more conditions.

The Composite Crusher Working Principle:

On the crushing cavity dumped material on the disk, with the rejection of the centrifugal force of the reel, the material is thrown to the cylinder wall, the violent collision with the back plate installed on the inner wall of the massive ore fall into the hopper, while material impact each other, so that broken or generate a large number of hairline cracks, and then the material into the conical rotor cavity in the conical space spiral whereabouts, stamping, extrusion, so that the existing cracks in the ore is further broken. Due to the slope of the conical rotor and the liner, to promote the downward migration of smaller materials to reach the descending automatically graded broken. Material in the cavity of conical rotor hit by the hammer, high-speed operation is expected to again with the back plate collision, the material flow collide with each other to make the material blow to the impact, shear, extrusion surface grinding, in order to improve the crushing efficiency.

The Composite Crusher Technical Parameters:

Model8001000125015001750
Rotor Diameter(mm)650800100012501560
Cylinder Height(mm)80085085010001410
Spindle Speed(r/min)1350970740650600
Feed Size(mm)5070100100100
Finished Size(mm)0-50-50-50-50-5
Capacity(t/h)5-1510-3020-6030-8040-100
MotorPower(kw)305575110132
Speed14401440750750750
Size(mm)2200×860×19802700×1160×20002800×1400×27303100×1900×23003350×2100×2800
Weight(t)2.34.59.7318.126.61

Our company has many other specifications                              

                                               

Long service life Crusher



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.